Whitehouse Flexible Tubing

Nettuno PU

Nettuno PU – Flexible Hose and Ducting

ConstructionIndustryFood

Transparent hose made with PVC-P and ether based TPU liner, reinforced with an ivory anti-shock rigid PVC spiral. Completely smooth inside, light and very flexible. Resistant to loads, atmospherical agents and to a wide range of chemicals, as well as to hydrolysis.

  • Temp Range: -10 to +60°C
  • Size Range: 25 – 110mm
  • Material: PVC with ether based underlayer
  • Reinforced: PVC spiral
Clear

Product Details

Nettuno PU

Transparent hose made with PVC-P and ether based TPU liner, reinforced with an ivory anti-shock rigid PVC spiral. Completely smooth inside, light and very flexible. Resistant to loads, atmospherical agents and to a wide range of chemicals, as well as to hydrolysis. Food grade hose liner, cover and rigid PVC spiral, making Nettuno PU a total food hose. The antistatic version with copper wire is available upon request. Food grade according to EU Regulation 10/2011 (classes A, B, C, D2).

Application Fields: Ideal solution for suction and delivery of food powders like flours, light grains, freeze dried foodstuffs. For beverages with alcohol concentration up to 20%.

Temp Range: -10 to +60°C

Size Range: 25 – 110mm

Material: PVC with ether based underlayer

Reinforced: PVC spiral

  • Temp Range: -10 to +60°C
  • Size Range: 25 – 110mm
  • Material: PVC with ether based underlayer
  • Reinforced: PVC spiral

Downloads

Nettuno PU Datasheet

Nettuno PU Food Declaration

Nettuno PU Datasheet and Food Declaration

 

 

Technical Data

CODEØ INT.MIN WALL TH.MAX WALL TH.WEIGHTW.P.B.P.VACUUMBENDINGCOIL LGTH.VOLUME
 mmmm mmg/mbarbarm H2Ommmm3
NR010250000000*252,7 3,43105157125300,061
NR010300000000*302,8 3,53805157150300,071
NR01032000000031,82,9 3,64205157155300,100
NR010350000000*353 3,74705157170300,109
NR01038000000038,13,1 3,95305157185300,118
NR010400000000403,1 45605157195300,123
NR010450000000*453,1 4,36605157215300,154
NR010500000000503,3 4,77905157235300,171
NR01052000000050,83,3 4,78005157235300,173
NR010550000000*553,4 4,88905157255300,279
NR010570000000*573,4 4,89305157265300,288
NR010600000000603,4 4,89705157275300,301
NR01063000000063,53,5 4,810405157290300,316
NR010650000000*653,5 4,810605157290300,322
NR010700000000*703,7 5,111805157320300,346
NR01076000000076,23,9 5,413805157340300,501
NR010800000000*804,1 5,715104127365300,658
NR010900000000*904,4 618304127420300,783
NR011000000000*1004,7 6,521704127470300,868
NR0110200000001024,7 6,522104127470300,883
NR011100000000*1105,1 725904126520301,270

FAQs

What is Nettuno PU?

Transparent hose made with PVC-P and ether based TPU liner, reinforced with an ivory anti-shock rigid PVC spiral. Completely smooth inside, light and very flexible. Resistant to loads, atmospherical agents and to a wide range of chemicals, as well as to hydrolysis. Food grade hose liner, cover and rigid PVC spiral, making Nettuno PU a total food hose.

What applications are listed for Nettuno PU?

Application Fields: Ideal solution for suction and delivery of food powders like flours, light grains, freeze dried foodstuffs. For beverages with alcohol concentration up to 20%.

What else does the product description state about Nettuno PU?

Transparent hose made with PVC-P and ether based TPU liner, reinforced with an ivory anti-shock rigid PVC spiral. Completely smooth inside, light and very flexible. Resistant to loads, atmospherical agents and to a wide range of chemicals, as well as to hydrolysis. Food grade hose liner, cover and rigid PVC spiral, making Nettuno PU a total food hose.