Whitehouse Flexible Tubing

IPL Vulcano® 15 est

IPL Vulcano® 15 est – Flexible Hose and Ducting

IndustryWoodworking

IPL Vulcano® 15 est is a translucent ester based TPU hose, reinforced with a high adhesion TPU-coated copper coloured steel spiral. Smooth inside to ensure the optimization of the media transported. Higher abrasion resistance than conventional hoses in rubber or PVC, with a superior lifetime in use.

  • Temp Range: -40 to +90°C
  • Size Range: 25 – 500mm
  • Material: Ester based TPU
  • Reinforced: Steel spiral with copper colour TPU
Clear

Product Details

IPL Vulcano® 15 est

IPL Vulcano® 15 est Flexible Ducting / Flexible Hose

IPL Vulcano® 15 est is a translucent ester based TPU hose, reinforced with a high adhesion TPU-coated copper coloured steel spiral. Smooth inside to ensure the optimization of the media transported. Higher abrasion resistance than conventional hoses in rubber or PVC, with a superior lifetime in use. Good resistance to mineral oils and chemicals, excellent resistance to ozone and weather agents. It can be made conductive (R< 02 Ohm/metre) by grounding the spiral. On request it can be produced with permanent antistatic material (R<109 Ohm/metre).

Application Fields: Passage of highly abrasive granulates, pellets and chips. For granulate conveying systems in the plastic industry, industrial vacuum cleaners, printing machines. To transport gravel, stones and aggregate.

Temp Range: -40 to +90°C

Size Range: 25 – 500mm

Material: Ester based TPU

Reinforced: Steel spiral with copper colour TPU

  • Temp Range: -40 to +90°C
  • Size Range: 25 – 500mm
  • Material: Ester based TPU
  • Reinforced: Steel spiral with copper colour TPU

Technical Data

CODEØ INT.MIN WALL TH.WEIGHTVACUUMBENDINGCOIL LGTH.VOL.DOUBLE BRIDGE W2
 mm/inchmmg/mm H2Ommmm3 
VC010200000000*201,52459,525200,031–
VC010250000000*251,53059,530200,048–
VC010300000000*301,54409,535200,056–
VC010320000000*321,54659,535200,059–
VC010350000000*351,55009,540200,063–
VC010380000000381,55359,540200,091–
VC010400000000401,55609,550200,095–
VC010450000000*451,5620950200,104–
VC010500000000501,5685960200,114–
VC010510000000511,5695960200,116–
VC010550000000*551,5745965200,124–
VC010600000000601,58108,570200,133–
VC010630000000631,5845870200,185–
VC010650000000*651,58707,570200,190–
VC010700000000701,510057,580200,205–
VC010750000000*751,51075780200,218–
VC010760000000761,51090790200,248 

F2 W2 076.0 090.0

VC010800000000801,51140690200,259
VC010900000000901,512755100200,288
VC011000000000*1001,514104120150,317 

 

 

F2 W2 100.0 127.0

VC0110200000001021,514353,5120150,323
VC0111000000001101,515453,2130150,346
VC011150000000*1151,516103135150,360
VC0112000000001201,516753140150,374
VC011220000000*1221,517053140150,380
VC0112700000001271,520752,9150150,397
VC011300000000*1301,521202,6150150,608 

 

 

F2 W2 130.0 190.0

VC011400000000*1401,522752,4160150,651
VC0115000000001501,524352170150,695
VC0115200000001521,524652170150,703
VC0116000000001601,525901,8180150,738
VC011750000000*1751,527051,5200150,954
VC0118000000001801,527801,5210150,980
VC0120000000002001,530801,2230151,082 

 

F2 W2 200.0 230.0

VC0120300000002031,531251,2230151,098
VC012060000000*2061,531701,2235151,113
VC012200000000*2201,533801260101,185
VC012280000000*2281,535001260101,226
VC012500000000*2501,538300,8290101,338 

 

 

F2 W2 250.0 330.0

VC012540000000*2541,538900,8290101,359
VC012650000000*2651,540550,7300101,415
VC012790000000*2791,542650,7320101,487
VC013050000000*3051,556800,735010 m pz. dritti/ straight1,007
VC013200000000*3201,559550,7–10 m pz. dritti/ straight1,105
VC013500000000*3501,565000,7–10 m pz. dritti/ straight1,313 

F2 W2 350.0 410.0

VC014000000000*4001,574150,7–6 m pz. dritti/ straight1,020
VC014060000000*4061,575250,7–6 m pz. dritti/ straight1,050
VC014500000000*4501,583250,3–6 m pz. dritti/ straight1,283–
VC015000000000*5001,592400,26005 m pz. dritti/ straight1,313–

Downloads

Vulcano 15 est Datasheet

IPL Vulcano® 15 est is a translucent ester based TPU hose, reinforced with a high adhesion TPU-coated copper coloured steel spiral. It is a similar product to Superflex PU Plus HMR.

FAQs

What is IPL Vulcano® 15 est?

IPL Vulcano® 15 est is a translucent ester based TPU hose, reinforced with a high adhesion TPU-coated copper coloured steel spiral. Smooth inside to ensure the optimization of the media transported. Higher abrasion resistance than conventional hoses in rubber or PVC, with a superior lifetime in use.

What applications are listed for IPL Vulcano® 15 est?

Application Fields: Passage of highly abrasive granulates, pellets and chips. For granulate conveying systems in the plastic industry, industrial vacuum cleaners, printing machines. To transport gravel, stones and aggregate.

What colour is IPL Vulcano® 15 est?

IPL Vulcano® 15 est is a translucent ester based TPU hose, reinforced with a high adhesion TPU-coated copper coloured steel spiral. Smooth inside to ensure the optimization of the media transported. Higher abrasion resistance than conventional hoses in rubber or PVC, with a superior lifetime in use. Good resistance to mineral oils and chemicals, excellent resistance to ozone and weather agents.